Stay Connected



Our County Parties

Your local county party is the most important part of the democratic organization. County Parties are responsible for organizing for and promoting candidates on a local level. Use the table below to find your County Party and see who's in charge They'd love to hear from you and let you know how you too can be involved in democratic politics in your area.

Adair County
Chair
Benjamin Loy
270-378-5032  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Pam Shearer
(270) 634.2877  [Cell]
Anderson County
Chair
James Sargent
502-604-0360  [Cell]
502-839-8355  [Home]
Ballard County
Chair
Deloris Hatler
270-556-5692  [Cell]
270-224-2575  [Home]
Vice-Chair
John Horn
270-334-3823  [Home]
Bath County
Chair
Wanda Swartz
(606) 336.1554  [Cell]
(606) 768.9714  [Home]
Chair
Wanda Swartz
(606) 336.1554  [Cell]
(606) 768.9714  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Jodi Purvis
(606) 336.3540  [Cell]
Bell County
Chair
Jason Couch
606-302-3698  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Sara Johnson
(859) 625.2245  [Home]
Boone County
Chair
Carole Register
859-282-0915  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Carl Cassell
513-519-1163  [Cell]
859-384-4228  [Home]
Bourbon County
Chair
Mark Offutt
859.576.5733  [Cell]
859.988.0750  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Kathleen Carter
859-321-2350  [Cell]
859-987-2606  [Home]
Boyd County
Chair
Clint Poplin
(606) 232.2155  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Linda Campbell
606-928-4252  [Home]
Boyle County
Chair
Robin Morley
(859) 583.0137  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Richard Campbell, Jr.
(859) 583.9657  [Cell]
Bracken County
Chair
Wm. Craig Miller
859-333-0462  [Cell]
606-756-2151  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Debi Sharp
606-782-0999  [Cell]
606-735-2582  [Home]
Breathitt County
Chair
Reeve Hudson, Jr
606-568-7062  [Cell]
606-666-2740  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Courtney Hudson
606-568-0606  [Cell]
Breckinridge County
Chair
Shane Beavin
270-617-3149  [Cell]
Chair
Shane Beavin
Vice-Chair
Charlotte Nelson
Vice-Chair
Charlotte Nelson
Bullitt County
Chair
Rebekah Witherington
(502) 797-4739  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Jim Southern
(502) 310-4462  [Cell]
Caldwell County
Chair
Ellen Dunning
(270) 963.0178  [Cell]
(270) 365.7969  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Mike Cherry
(270) 832.9079  [Cell]
(270) 365.7801  [Home]
Calloway County
Chair
David Ramey
270-978-5941  [Cell]
270-978-5941  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Kathy Jo Stubblefield
270-559-3625  [Cell]
270-753-3187  [Home]
Campbell County [Donate]
Chair
Linda Nesbitt
(859) 750.4439  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Jim Cole
859-441-4938  [Home]
Carroll County
Chair
Cookie Louden
Vice-Chair
Kyle Rowland
Carter County
Chair
Jeff Scott
(606) 255.0234  [Cell]
(606) 474.7289  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Rhonda Campbell
(606) 315.6321  [Cell]
(606) 474.5363  [Home]
Casey County
Chair
John Riggins
606-706-3548  [Cell]
606-787-7346  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Karen Kinnaird
(606) 787.8861  [Home]
Christian County
Chair
Jeff Taylor
(615) 829.9456  [Cell]
(270) 886.4543  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Diane Wood
(270) 883.1639  [Home]
Clark County
Chair
Henry Branham
859-737-1709  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Lindsey Campbell
859.771.3113  [Cell]
Clay County
Chair
Penny Robinson
606-813-4933  [Cell]
606-598-3660  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Ray Brown
(606) 594.9907  [Cell]
(606) 598.3586  [Home]
Clinton County
Chair
Steve Clark
(765) 524.6727  [Cell]
(606) 387.9855  [Home]
Cumberland County
Chair
Ralph Anderson, Jr.
(270) 433.7584  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Deborah Keen
(931) 261.3193  [Cell]
(270) 864.3365  [Home]
Daviess County
Chair
Donna Haynes
(270) 929-9433  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Charles DeLacey
(270) 244-7998  [Cell]
(270) 313-1498  [Cell]
(315) 925-7790  [Home]
Edmonson County
Chair
Bobby Thornhill
270-646-7278  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Markeeta Wood
270-597-2626  [Home]
Fayette County
Chair
Clint Morris
859-536-4532  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Andrea Ewen
(859) 489-2634  [Cell]
Fleming County
Chair
Patrick Price
606-748-2273  [Cell]
606-849-2338  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Sue Nickell
606-748-1722  [Cell]
606-845-7161  [Home]
Floyd County
Chair
Keith Bartley
606-791-1615  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Janice Allen
606-794-9100  [Cell]
606-874-9595  [Home]
Franklin County [Donate]
Chair
George Russell
502-320-9672  [Cell]
502-875-5165  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Shirley Rodgers
502-229-5665  [Cell]
502-352-9787  [Home]
Fulton County
Chair
Brad Wiley
270-627-4119  [Home]
Gallatin County
Chair
Melissa Biddle
859-242-2246  [Cell]
859-643-3341  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Ryan Morris
859-393-7528  [Cell]
Graves County
Chair
Tommy Waldrop
270.247.2500  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Holly Erwin
(270) 328.8001  [Home]
Grayson County
Chair
Les Russell
 [Home]
270.242.4324  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Charlotte Shaw
270-259-4607  [Home]
Green County
Chair
Robert Akin
(859) 494.1858  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Ona Sidebottom
(270) 932.1124  [Home]
Greenup County
Chair
Jerry Brown
(606) 571-2798  [Cell]
(606) 836-1381  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Karen Fitch
(606) 371.9519  [Cell]
(606) 473.4120  [Home]
Hancock County
Chair
Jim Calvert
(270) 922.8078  [Cell]
(270) 927.9370  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Kaye Aubrey
(270) 314.2339  [Cell]
(270) 295.4808  [Home]
Hardin County
Chair
Sherry Keith Kelley
270-769-2368  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Alan Winkenhofer
270-765-0154  [Cell]
Harlan County
Chair
Abe Bailey, Jr.
606-573-5258  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Teresa Middleton
606-523-6780  [Home]
Harrison County
Chair
Steve Moses
859-954-0374  [Cell]
859-954-0374  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Lois Gross
(859) 235.1560  [Cell]
(859) 234.2515  [Home]
Hart County
Chair
Justin Baird
270-361-9122  [Cell]
(270) 524.2341  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Franchesta Bowsher
(270) 528.4232  [Cell]
(270) 531.1500  [Home]
Henderson County
Chair
John Denton
270-860-2896  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Tina McCormick
270-577-1707  [Cell]
Henry County
Chair
Jimmy Pollard
502-639-0005  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Shanda Archer
502-845-6217  [Home]
Hickman County
Chair
Betty Morrow
270-254-1471  [Cell]
270-653-5701  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Howard Dillard
270-254-0585  [Cell]
270 653-4683  [Home]
Hopkins County
Chair
Patricia (Pat) Vincent
270-399-1578  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Jeffrey Jones
270.853.8784  [Cell]
270.825.8041  [Home]
Jackson County
Chair
Randy Vickers
(606)438-4820  [Cell]
(606) 364-5014  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Jenny Lee Singleton
(606) 438.1509  [Cell]
Jefferson County
Chair
Russell Lloyd
(502) 386-4815  [Cell]
(502) 742-3178  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Allison Newman Amon - 29th LD
502-797-9672  [Home]
Jessamine County
Chair
Ruby Mason
859-333-3033  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Greg Welch
859-550-3814  [Home]
Johnson County
Chair
Tammy Barker
606-424-2145  [Cell]
(606) 297-6771  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Travis Scott
606-434-6853  [Cell]
Kenton County [Donate]
Chair
Col Owens
513-300-3042  [Cell]
859-344-1014  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Kim Glenn
(859) 512-0478  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Kim Glenn
859-512-0478  [Cell]
Knott County
Chair
George Cox
(606) 946.2223  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Anna Jones
(606) 497.5387  [Home]
Knox County
Chair
Bill Oxendine
606.546.4113  [Home]
 [Home]
Vice-Chair
Debbie Payne
606.546.8394  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Debbie Payne
Larue County
Chair
Phinis Hundley
502-330-6167  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Sierra Enlow
Vice-Chair
Sierra Enlow
Laurel County
Chair
Rex Sizemore
(606) 309.5491  [Cell]
(606) 864.9024  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Margaret Combs
606-864-9024  [Home]
Lawrence County
Chair
Lafe Hinkle
606-483-3422  [Cell]
(606) 638-4597  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Toni Armstrong
(606) 483.0215  [Cell]
606-638-9066  [Home]
Lee County
Chair
Letha Hogan
(606) 464.3248  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Ernest Best, Jr
(606) 464.3647  [Home]
Leslie County
Chair
Edmond Collett
(606) 374-3896  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Vicki Wooten
Letcher County
Chair
Carolyn Lewis
(606) 821.8416  [Cell]
(606) 589.2300  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Lena Parsons
606-633-8738  [Home]
Lewis County
Chair
Peyton Eulett
606-541-6152  [Cell]
606-796-6178  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Kaitlin Brown
606-207-7453  [Cell]
Lincoln County
Chair
Tyler McGuffey
859 595.1039  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Teresa Reed
606-669-0417  [Cell]
606-365-9561  [Home]
Livingston County
Chair
Daniel A. Hurt
270-205-2994  [Cell]
270-362-7426  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Pamela Simmons
270-331-1617  [Cell]
270-928-2229  [Home]
Logan County
Chair
Evelda Stearsman
270-725-1508  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Logan Fugate
270-847-6551  [Cell]
Lyon County
Chair
Terry O. McKinney
270-625-3852  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Carrie Ovey-Wiggins
270-217-3079  [Cell]
Madison County
Chair
Darrin Wilson
(423) 488.8697  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Estelle Bayer
(859) 200.2607  [Cell]
Magoffin County
Chair
Charles Hardin
606-496-6171  [Cell]
(606) 349-1909  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Renee Shepherd
(606) 496.6254  [Cell]
(606) 349.1445  [Home]
Marshall County [Donate]
Chair
Susanna French
270-205-1316  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Chris Freeland
(270) 205.1495  [Home]
Martin County
Chair
F.D. Pete Fitzpatrick
(606) 534.3334  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Maranda Hale
(606) 395.0565  [Home]
Mason County
Chair
Buddy Gallenstein
606-564-1140  [Cell]
(606) 564-4308  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Dorothy Gibbs
606-564-4858  [Home]
McCracken County [Donate]
Chair
Michael Murphy
270-554-7431  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Gladys Morphew
270-556-6970  [Cell]
(270) 558.5100  [Home]
McCreary County
Chair
Larry King
(606) 376.2470  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Elizabeth Ridener
(606) 354.9563  [Home]
McLean County
Chair
Mary Antherton
270.316.2945  [Home]
Vice-Chair
James Kesterson
(270) 499-3802  [Home]
Meade County
Chair
Becky Flaherty
270-496-4598  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Michael Kelly
270.422.3112  [Home]
Mercer County
Chair
Sam Gentry
(859) 325.5204  [Cell]
(859) 734.0334  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Jacqueline Coleman
(859) 319.8343  [Cell]
Metcalfe County
Chair
Lane Thompson
(270) 670.2285  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Hannah Morrison
(270) 670.2211  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Hannah Morrison
(270) 670.2211  [Home]
Montgomery County
Chair
Shelia Albright
859-585-4764  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Dustin Akers
(606) 547.6454  [Home]
Morgan County
Chair
John Will Stacy
(606) 359.0931  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Georganna Hill
(606) 495.8295  [Cell]
Muhlenberg County
Chair
Crystal Chappell
270-977-1209  [Cell]
270-977-1209  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Roger Frazier
270-977-6617  [Cell]
270-476-3017  [Home]
Nelson County
Chair
Audrey Haydon
(502) 558.4961  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Kenny Fogle
(502) 827.1525  [Cell]
nicholas County
Chair
Luann Kelly
(859) 473.0487  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Mike Pryor
(859) 289.5110  [Home]
Ohio County
Chair
Truman Burden
270-316-3173  [Cell]
(270) 275-9016  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Wilda Hardesty
(270) 276.3378  [Home]
Oldham County [Donate]
Chair
Jacquelyn Bass
(502) 930.4547  [Cell]
502-228-1957  [Home]
Chair
Jacqueline Bass
502-228-1957  [Home]
oldham County [Donate]
Vice-Chair
James Ewen
502-228-5761  [Home]
Vice-Chair
James Ewen
Pendleton County
Chair
Roger McKinney
(859) 757.6521  [Cell]
(859) 654.8649  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Wanda Fowee
(859) 654.3547  [Home]
Perry County
Chair
Scott Alexander
606-438-9639  [Cell]
606-438-9637  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Jeannie Trumbo
606-434-9229  [Cell]
606-439-2113  [Home]
Pike County
Chair
Jim Pruitt
606-794-7366  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Anna Pinson Spears
606-437-6019  [Home]
Powell County
Chair
Josie Hollon
(606) 359.0719  [Cell]
606-663-5818  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Dwain Anderson
(606) 481.2491  [Cell]
606-663-5628  [Home]
Pulaski County
Chair
Rodney Casada
(606) 219.1165  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Mary Lou Brown
(606) 875.7434  [Cell]
(606) 676.0202  [Home]
Robertson County
Chair
Karen Curtis
606-782-7878  [Cell]
(606) 724-5719  [Home]
Vice-Chair
James Thomas
(606) 782.1227  [Cell]
Rockcastle County
Chair
Dave McCauley
606-308-4281  [Cell]
606-256-9869  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Angie Hendrickson
606-256-8342  [Home]
Rowan County
Chair
Ashley Adkins
(606) 356.2157  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Lincoln Caudill
(606) 356.0205  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Elizabeth Ousley
606-356-8770  [Cell]
606-780-8615  [Home]
Russell County
Chair
Lou Ann Flanagan
(270) 585.1049  [Home]
Scott County [Donate]
Chair
Bobby McDowell
(859) 539-3676  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Amy Farrar
301-366-3203  [Cell]
502-580-1995  [Cell]
Shelby County
Chair
Fielding Ballard
(502) 321-4476  [Cell]
(502) 633 2215  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Jane Elkin Thomas
502-552-5218  [Cell]
Simpson County
Chair
Gayla Coates
(270.223.7317  [Cell]
(270) 586.7169  [Home]
Vice-Chair
James Mooneyhan
270-776-1454  [Cell]
270-586-4989  [Home]
Spencer County
Chair
Barry Hume
502-432-2516  [Cell]
502-477-8348  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Susan Arnold
502-905-0832  [Cell]
502-477-2266  [Home]
Taylor County
Chair
Shannon Cox
270-849-4229  [Cell]
270-465-6692  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Craig Cox
270-849-0498  [Cell]
Todd County
Chair
J Mark (Mark) Cowherd
270.604.2848  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Marlene Herrell
270.265.5119  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Marlene Herrell
270.265.5119  [Home]
Trigg County
Chair
Jan Culwell
270-348-2320  [Cell]
270-924-0363  [Home]
Chair
Dr. Thornton Bryan
270-871-1289  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Kenneth Oakley
270-552-6184  [Home]
Trimble County
Chair
Kenny Green
502-663-1242  [Cell]
502-255-7631  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Cherona Ball
502-255-3529  [Home]
Union County
Chair
John Mark Brown
(270) 997.0604  [Cell]
(270) 333.5936  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Fran Woodring
(270) 952.4579  [Cell]
Warren County
Chair
Charlene Rabold
(270) 535.1895  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Joseph R. Lyon
(270) 392.9261  [Cell]
Washington County
Chair
Lisa Haydon
859-285-0099  [Cell]
859-336-3353  [Home]
Vice-Chair
Hamilton Simms
59-481-1909  [Cell]
859-336-3901  [Home]
Webster County
Chair
Lucia Jenkins
270-339-6024  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Alan Lossner
270 884-3930  [Home]
Woodford County [Donate]
Chair
James L. Kay II
859-420-0963  [Cell]
Vice-Chair
Edie McClellan
859-753-8870  [Home]